Provincial Grand Lodge of

Mark Master Masons

Buckinghamshire

 

Provincial Mark Lodge Redrawn

Great Ouse Valley Lodge No: 1675

Meets on the Second Monday in January,  

April and October (I)

at The United Reform Church

High Street, Olney, MK46 4AA

Secretary; W.Bro Paul Harrison Tel: 01234 720924 paul.harrison@tothebarns.co.uk

 

Beaconsfield Lodge No: 1712

Meets on the Second Tuesday in February, the Third Tuesday in September and the Second

Tuesday in November (I)

at The Masonic Centre

Old School House, Windsor End

Beaconsfield, HP9 2JW

Secretary: W.Bro Tim Kirby Tel: 01442 263729

timothyrkirby@gmail.com

 

Nightingale Lodge No: 1768

Meets on the Third Thursday in February,

June and October (I)

at Eliot Hall, Church Street

Winslow, MK18 3AN

Secretary: W.Bro Paul Lear Tel: 01494 261624

nightingalemark1768@outlook.com

 

Chalfonts Lodge No: 1779

Meets on the Fourth Wednesday in February (I),

the Third Wednesday in September and

the First Wednesday in December

at The Masonic Centre

Old School House, Windsor End

Beaconsfield, HP9 2JW:

Secretary: W.Bro Brian Roake Tel: 01753 883339 brian.roake@btopenworld.com

 

Buckinghamshire Installed Mark Masters

Lodge No: 1634

Meets on the First Fifth Weekday

in October (I) and March

at various venues within the Province

Secretary: W.Bro Kevin Williams Tel: 01327 350852

williamskm02@hotmail.com

 

Buckinghamshire Mark Provincial Grand Stewards

Lodge No: 1941

Meets on the Fourth Wednesday in January at Beaconsfield and the FourthThursday in June at Sindlesham

Secretary: W.Bro Peter Carter Tel: 01908 37570  petercarter@mkoh.co.uk

Mark Lodges

St Barnabas Lodge No: 97

Meets on the First Thursday in March (I), June,

October and December

at The Masonic Hall

Ripon Street, Aylesbury, HP20 2JP

Secretary: W.Bro Richard Skym Tel: 07551 169569

richardskym@outlook.com

 

St Peter & St Paul Lodge No: 163

Meets on the Second Tuesday in January and the

Third Tuesday in April (I) and October

at The Masonic Hall

22 The Square, Wolverton, MK12 5DGW.

Secretary: Bro Simon Baines Tel: 01908 616342

simon@swbaines.co.uk

 

Watling Street Lodge No: 292

Meets on the Third Thursday in January, March (I),

September and November

at The Masonic Hall

22 The Square,  Wolverton, MK12 5DG

Secretary: W.Bro Graham Perry: Tel: 0753 001002

graham.c.perry@sky.com

 

Herschel Lodge No: 376

Meets on the Last Thursday in February and April (I)

and theFourth Thursday in November

at The Masonic Centre

Ragstone Road, Slough, SL1 2PX

Secretary: W.Bro Peter Cole Tel: 01252 341216  

Mob. 07751 569932

petercole123@btinternet.com

 

Wycombe Lodge No: 480

Meets on the First Wednesday in February (I),

May and October

at The Masonic Centre

St Peter Street,  Marlow, SL7 1NQ

Secretary: W.Bro Ian Hussey Tel: 01844 342107  hussey316@btinternet.com

 

Bernard Harvey Lodge No: 975

Meets on the Second Monday in March (I),

May and November

at The Masonic

Ragstone Road, Slough, SL1 2PX

Secretary: Bro Philip Barton (acting) Tel: 01344 445088

philipbarton13@gmail.com

 

Misbourne Lodge No: 1087

Meets on the Third Wednesday in February,

June and October (I)

at The Masonic Centre

Old School House, Windsor End

Beaconsfield, HP9 2JW

Secretary: W.Bro Avi Suchak Tel: 01923 820014 avisuchak1@sky.com

 

Beaudesert Lodge No: 1350

Meets on the Fourth Wednesday in March (I),

April, September and November

at The Masonic Hall Wing Road, Linslade

Leighton Buzzard, LU7 2NN

Secretary: W.Bro Allen Worrall Tel: 01525 21048 allen.worrall@btinternet.com  

 

Bletchley Lodge No: 1499

Meets on the Second Thursday in January (I),

March and November

at The Masonic Hall

263 Queensway. Bletchley, MK2 2BZ

Secretary:W.Bro Kevin Williams Tel: 01908 665341 williamsk02@hotmail.co.uk

 

Merlaue Weir Lodge No: 1510

Meets on the Third Saturday in January, and March

and the First Saturday in October (I)

at The Masonic Centre

St Peter Street , Marlow, SL7 1NQ

Secretary: W.Bro Paul Cawte Tel: 01494 562638 paulcawte@btinternet.com  

 

Haddenham Lodge No: 1629

Meets on the Second Tuesday in February

and the Third Tuesday in May (I) and October

at The Masonic Hall

High Street, Thame, OX9 0AF

Secretary: W Bro Richard Assenheim Tel:01604 519014 rassenheim@hotmail.com

 

Slough Lodge No: 1648

Meets on the Third Tuesday in April, June (I) and Decemberat The Masonic Centre Ragstone Road,

Slough SL1 2PX

Secretary: W.Bro Charles Hollingsworth

Tel: 01628 418826

charles.hollingsworth@outlook.com